Our Beloved Donors

We thank each and every one of you so much! Because of you this place is coming into existence beautifully, and we have you to thank for it.

This page will serve as our “Donor Wall” for the time being. When The Seth House has the where-with-all, we plan on constructing a beautiful artistic display to enshrine all of these names as our way of letting the world know each and every individual who had a hand in bringing the Seth House into full realization.

These are the people who donated financially and also those who donated items or their time, energy and work to this cause. It takes many hands to co-create something like a building to house and represent the Seth-Jane-Rob legacy. We have such deep appreciation in our hearts to all who cared and showed their support.

Especially when times were rough, it was so important to know our friends were there.

Here are the loving souls who made this dream become real… Bless you all…

.

A

Dawn Able – Savannah, GA

Stephen M. Accetta

Joan Adam

John Adkins Jr. – San Diego, CA

Jeffrey Allen

Kaitlyn Allen – Houston, TX

Tammy Allen – Conyers, GA

Shmuel Amit

Daryl Robert Anderson – Trumansburg, NY

Melissa Andrades – Bronx, NY

Alexandra Andrianova – Redmond, WA

Ken Applequist

Monique Arcand – Lakeville, MN

John Azevedo

.

B

Tim Barth

Paula Bartosevich

Julie Bauer – Sacramento, CA

Dave C Beaty – Fort Myers, FL

Jack Begg

Ramzes Berezecki – Winnipeg, MB, Canada

Jesse Berger

Miles Blount – Lutz, FL

Craig Borden

Lisa Borja

Amy Bortner-Gialuco – Erdenheim, PA

Doland Bourgeois – Moncton, NB, Canada

Joan Bovill – Withington, Shrewsbury, UK

David G. Bower – Endicott, NY

Larry Bowman

BarryBragg – Richardson, TX

William & Susan Buhlman – Nellysford, VA

Sandy Butler Weil

.

C

Jak Campbell – Yellow Springs, OH

DavidCapus

Ronald & Linda Card – Charlotte Court House, VA

Miriam Cedillo – Albuquerque, NM

Michael Chatwin – Empire, UK

Stanley Chen

Teng Teng Chin

Regina Clarke – Woodstock, NY

Jim Cobban – GTO, Mexico

Elizabeth Cody – Cold Spring, NY

Jonathan Cole – Richmond, CA

Jane Cook – State College, PA

Florella Cornejo – Brandon, FL

Lea Cox

.

D

Karen A. Dahlman – San Clemente, CA

Harris Danow – Los Angeles, CA

Jorge De Cecco

Petrus De Rijk – Kekerdom, Netherlands

Kalen Delaney

Catherine Dias

Mary Dillman – Transitioned

Raymond Dionne – Sudbury, ON, Canada

Jody Duprey – Elmira, NY

.

E

Diane Edwards – Peachtree Corners, GA

Nancy C. Elliott

Hanna Evans

.

F

Mary Fahey – London, England

Joanne Fairbanks – Elmira, NY

Janine Fauvel-Iskowitz

Kate Favata – Elmira, NY

Michael Fink

Paul First

Laurel Fitzhugh – Prescott, AZ

Jeffrey Frick – Carlsbad ,CA

Jeannie Fry – Brooklyn, NY

Susanne Furay – Mystic, CT

Richard Fyock – Colbert, GA

.

G

Brian Gamper – Elmira, NY

Patty Garcia – Fresno, CA

Karen Garrison

Christoph Gassmann – Horgen, Switzerland

William Gibb – London, England

Pamela Gibson – Honolulu, HI

Mark Giese – Mount Pleasant, WI

Jim Gilbert – Sedalia, CO

Read & Jennifer Gildner-Blinn – Lempster, NH

Gina Ginelli

Meg Goodwin – Ojai, CA

Cheryl Gramp

Michelle Gray – Elmira, NY

John M. Grundler – Middlebury, VT

.

H

Erich Habich-Traut – Solingen, Germany

Ronni Haderle

Judy Hall – Millport, NY

Soo Lee Han

Marie Hannan

Kirstin Hans

Cheryl Hanzlik – Bristol, VA

Tim Hart – Glendora, NJ

Mike Harvey – Grabill, IN

Kraig Hausmann – West Jordan, UT

Brie Hayden

Joanne & Paul Helfrich – Topanga, CA

.

I

Suzan Irby Freibert – Tucson, AZ

Mike Irving – Elmira, NY

.

J

Joyce Jackson

Daniel Jeffery – Redcliffe, Australia

Chris Johnson

Ned Johnson – Portland, OR

Lizzie Jones – Gillette, PA

.

K

Beverley Kane, MD – Woodside, CA

Peter Kascha – Furstenberg, Germany

Brenda Kee – Selangor, Malaysia

John R. Kell – Willamsburg, VA

Steve Kettelle – Pine City, NY

Paul Kirst – West End, NC

Frank C Kollins – Beliot, WI

Nancy Kraft – Berthoud, CO

Bob Krumhansl – Columbia, MD

.

L

Liz L’Eclair

Beckie LaSalle – Wadsworth, OH

Kathleen O Lawrence – Horseheads, NY

Ying Lee – Cincinati, OH

Kalyna Katherine Lesyna

Emma-Lena Lezard – Penticton, BC, Canada

Jennifer Li

Theresa Liston – Millport, NY

Lorna Llewellyn Jones – Corning, NY

Rebecca Loughman – Coos Bay, OR

Mickey & Jack Lowe – West Yorkshire, UK

Candace G Lucas – Auburn, NY

Josh Lynn – Austin, TX

.

M

Eileen Maceri – Watsonville, CA

John Mackin – Millport, NY

Alan Madeleine – Farmington Hills, MI

Colleen Maher – Elmira, NY

Tian Mai – Shenzhen, China

Joe Mancini – Frederick, MD

Peter Marks – Elmira, NY

Nishio Masmasahiro – Tokyo, Japan

Hugo Masselink – Haaksbergen, Netherlands

Markus Maus

Carol Maxfield

Carol McDonald – Lebanon, PA

Theresa McKinley

Kara McLeod – Brisbane, QLD, Australia

Kevin McNamara – Dublin, Ireland

Mac McPherson – Ithaca, NY

Penny Mead – Sanford, FL

Karen Meadows – Tipton, IN

Janell Miller

Tim Miller – Cold Spring, NY

Sam Mills – Alturas, CA

Andy Monheit – Davis, CA

Margaret Moon – L’ile-Perrot, QC, Canada

Martyn Mulford – Watertown, SD

Chris Murphy

.

N

Debbra L Nagle – Dimock, PA

Carmen Darlene Neal – Longview, TX

Victoria Nilsen – Naples, FL

Barry Christopher Noonan – Madison, WI

Georgiena Norene – Minneapolis, MN

Cecelia Norman – Hicksville, NY

Donald A Northrop – Rockford, IL

.

O

Dr. Sven Ohah – Saratoga, CA

Ken Olsen – Jupiter, FL

.

P

Alfred Pavels

Wendy WyrdFox Peacock – West Yorkshire, UK

Victoria Peirce – Lindstrom, MN

Ralf Penderak – Lübeck, Germany

Kyle Pierce – Kalamazoo, MI

Charlene Prior – Transitioned

.

Q, R

Devra Rayvals

Cindy Revell – AB, Canada

Susan Reyes

Colin Rhys-Jones – North Lakes, QLD, Australia

Peter Ribbens – Edina, MN

Diane Rizun – White Rock, BC, Canada

Sanaya Roman – Bend, OR

Theresa Romero

Nicholas Rousis – Denver, CO

Jim Rubin – Henrico, VA

Janna Rudler – Vestal, NY

.

S

Jay & James Sanders – Zionsville, IN

Radko (Ro Bi) Sedlak – Schleiden NRW, Germany

Heather Shaffer – Johnson City, NY

Laura Shanley – Lexington, KY

Sharon Sieber

Bob Siglin – Elmira, NY

Kerstin Sjoquist – Petaluma, CA

Vickie Smith – Somersworth, NH

Judy Snyder – Deland, FL

John Spaziani – Pine City, NY

Robin Spencer – Elmira, NY

Edward Stanford – Pensacola, FL

Violeta Stoica – Mission Viejo, CA

Toril Storoe

Mark Sullivan

Jessica Sweeney

.

T

Connie Tadder – Elmira, NY

Troy Taylor – Elmira, NY

Deb Tejada – Highlands Ranch, CO

Bob Terrrio – Jefferson, PA

Clay Townsend

Shu-Chun Tsai

Sunny Tsai – Markham, ON, Canada

.

U, V

Karen Vogue – San Diego, CA

.

W

Oshara Waago – Elmira, NY

Robert G Waggoner – Ames, IA

Patricia Wall – Horseheads, NY

Yoly Walsh – Park Ridge, IL

David Watkinson – Santa Monica, CA

Jackline Waye – Las Vegas, NV

Jill Weida

Fern Weiss

Elsbeth Weissenbuehler – Horseheads, NY

Margot Weissman – Vestal, NY

Bill Werstler III – Grandview, TX

Kathleen Whitehead – Greenfield, IN

Brad Wildwind

Scott L Wilson

Pam Wingert-Loomis – Elmira, NY

Penny Wingert-Walls – Elmira, NY

Martin Winter – Los Gallardos, Almeria, Spain

Tammy Witkop

Deb Woodcook – Elmira, NY

Mark Wrobel – Wayne, MI

.

X, Y, Z

Audrey Zoha-Rakebrandt – Woonsocket, RI

.

THANK YOU • THANK YOU • THANK YOU




website statistics